Variable Description

Name
e_c_status
Label
call status
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 missing 0
0.00%
-8 inapplicable 3,380
0.00%
-2 refusal 0
0.00%
-1 don't know 0
0.00%
1 no reply 36,102
38.80%
0.00%
2 contact made 11,406
12.26%
0.00%
3 appointment made 17,591
18.90%
0.00%
4 any interviewing done 24,858
26.71%
0.00%
5 any other status 3,098
3.33%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
93055 3380 1 5 2.44

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False