Variable Description

Name
e_rentwc
Label
period covered
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 missing 0
0.00%
-8 inapplicable 18,639
0.00%
-2 refusal 0
0.00%
-1 don't know 2
0.00%
1 one week 1,985
34.94%
0.00%
2 two weeks 107
1.88%
0.00%
3 three weeks 1
0.02%
0.00%
4 four weeks 377
6.64%
0.00%
5 calendar month 3,165
55.71%
0.00%
7 two calendar months 4
0.07%
0.00%
8 eight times a year 1
0.02%
0.00%
9 nine times a year 0
0.00%
0.00%
10 ten times a year 1
0.02%
0.00%
13 three months/13 weeks 16
0.28%
0.00%
26 six months/26 weeks 4
0.07%
0.00%
52 one year/12 months/52 weeks 18
0.32%
0.00%
90 less than one week 0
0.00%
0.00%
95 one off/lump sum 0
0.00%
0.00%
96 none of these 2
0.04%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
5681 18641 1 96 3.7

Representation