Variable Description

Name
d_agechy_dv
Label
Age of youngest child in HH
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 missing 1
0.00%
-8 inapplicable 17,915
0.00%
-2 refusal 0
0.00%
-1 don't know 0
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
7899 17916 0 15 6.42

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False