Variable Description

Name
e_ff_hsownd
Label
tenancy status at previous wave
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 missing 279
0.00%
-8 inapplicable 0
0.00%
-2 refusal 2
0.00%
-1 don't know 19
0.00%
1 owned outright 8,002
33.31%
0.00%
2 owned/being bought on mortgage 8,649
36.00%
0.00%
3 shared ownership (part-owned, part-rented) 113
0.47%
0.00%
4 rented 6,969
29.01%
0.00%
5 rent free 244
1.02%
0.00%
97 other 45
0.19%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
24022 300 1 97 2.46

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False