Variable Description

Name
us3_c_youth.c_ypjfd
Label
how many days in a usual week to you eat crisps or sweets or have fizzy drink
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 missing 36
0.00%
-8 inapplicable 0
0.00%
-2 refusal 0
0.00%
-1 don't know 0
0.00%
1 every day, or nearly every day 1,939
44.17%
0.00%
2 about once a week 1,270
28.93%
0.00%
3 every now and then 990
22.55%
0.00%
4 never or hardly ever 191
4.35%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
4390 36 1 4 1.87

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

54

62 questions before...

How many days in a usual week do you eat fast food such as McDonalds, Burger King, KFC or other take-aways like that?

1
Every day, or nearly every day
2
About once a week
3
Every now and then
4
Never or hardly ever

How many days in a usual week do you eat crisps or sweets or have fizzy drinks such as Coke or lemonade?

1
Every day, or nearly every day
2
About once a week
3
Every now and then
4
Never or hardly ever

Do you ever smoke cigarettes at all?

1
Yes
2
No
20 questions after...

Lineage

  • Wave 3 Youth self completion questionnaire data Dataset - us3_c_youth.c_ypjfd
    how many days in a usual week to you eat crisps or sweets or have fizzy drink
    • How many days in a usual week do you eat crisps or sweets or have fizzy drinks such as Coke or lemonade?