Variable Description

Name
us3_c_youth.c_ypffdwk
Label
how many days in a usual week do you eat fast food?
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 missing 27
0.00%
-8 inapplicable 0
0.00%
-2 refusal 0
0.00%
-1 don't know 0
0.00%
1 every day, or nearly every day 59
1.34%
0.00%
2 about once a week 956
21.73%
0.00%
3 every now and then 2,219
50.44%
0.00%
4 never or hardly ever 1,165
26.48%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
4399 27 1 4 3.02

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

53

61 questions before...
Here are a few questions about health and nutrition.

How many days in a usual week do you eat fast food such as McDonalds, Burger King, KFC or other take-aways like that?

1
Every day, or nearly every day
2
About once a week
3
Every now and then
4
Never or hardly ever

How many days in a usual week do you eat crisps or sweets or have fizzy drinks such as Coke or lemonade?

1
Every day, or nearly every day
2
About once a week
3
Every now and then
4
Never or hardly ever
21 questions after...

Lineage

  • Wave 3 Youth self completion questionnaire data Dataset - us3_c_youth.c_ypffdwk
    how many days in a usual week do you eat fast food?
    • How many days in a usual week do you eat fast food such as McDonalds, Burger King, KFC or other take-aways like that?