Variable Description

Name
e_ivfho
Label
Household level outcome
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
10 all eligible hh intv 18,712
76.93%
0.00%
11 interviews + proxies 2,945
12.11%
0.00%
12 interviews + refusal 2,609
10.73%
0.00%
13 hh grid + hh ques only 56
0.23%
0.00%
-9 missing 0
0.00%
-8 inapplicable 0
0.00%
-2 refusal 0
0.00%
-1 don't know 0
0.00%
14 hh grid + indiv only (no hh ques) 0
0.00%
0.00%
15 hh grid + proxies only 0
0.00%
0.00%
16 hh grid only 0
0.00%
0.00%
17 youth interview only 0
0.00%
0.00%
20 phone - all eligible hh intv 0
0.00%
0.00%
21 phone - interviews + proxies 0
0.00%
0.00%
22 phone - interviews + refusal 0
0.00%
0.00%
39 lost on laptop 0
0.00%
0.00%
50 address not found 0
0.00%
0.00%
51 no hh member contact 0
0.00%
0.00%
52 unable to locate address 0
0.00%
0.00%
53 contact made but not with correct 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
24322 0 10 13 10.34

Representation