Variable Description

Name
e_ivlhtrans
Label
translated language
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 missing 242
0.00%
-8 inapplicable 0
0.00%
-2 refusal 0
0.00%
-1 don't know 0
0.00%
0 english 24,069
99.95%
0.00%
1 arabic 2
0.01%
0.00%
2 bengali 1
0.00%
0.00%
3 cantonese 0
0.00%
0.00%
4 gujarati 0
0.00%
0.00%
5 punjabi - gurmukhi 1
0.00%
0.00%
6 punjabi - urdu 1
0.00%
0.00%
7 somali 1
0.00%
0.00%
8 urdu 3
0.01%
0.00%
9 welsh 2
0.01%
0.00%
97 other language 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
24080 242 0 9 0

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False