Variable Description

Name
e_hsroomchk
Label
check on number of rooms
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 missing 544
0.00%
-8 inapplicable 1,908
0.00%
-2 refusal 1
0.00%
-1 don't know 144
0.00%
1 yes 21,176
97.47%
0.00%
2 no 549
2.53%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
21725 2597 1 2 1.03

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False