Variable Description

Name
us1_a_issue.a_hhorig
Label
sample origin
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 missing 0
0.00%
-8 inapplicable 0
0.00%
-7 proxy respondent 0
0.00%
-2 refusal 0
0.00%
-1 don't know 0
0.00%
1 ukhls gb 2009-10 65,703
51.34%
0.00%
2 ukhls ni 2009-10 2,395
1.87%
0.00%
3 bhps gb 1991 0
0.00%
0.00%
4 bhps sco 1999 0
0.00%
0.00%
5 bhps wal 1999 0
0.00%
0.00%
6 bhps ni 2001 0
0.00%
0.00%
7 ukhls emboost 2009-10 59,886
46.79%
0.00%
11 ip original sample 2008 0
0.00%
0.00%
12 ip4 refreshment sample 2011 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
127984 0 1 7 3.83

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False