Variable Description

Name
us1_a_marriage.a_lmcbm
Label
month started living together
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 missing 1
0.00%
-8 inapplicable 9,908
0.00%
-2 refusal 10
0.00%
-1 don't know 716
0.00%
1 january 398
10.87%
0.00%
2 february 288
7.86%
0.00%
3 march 295
8.06%
0.00%
4 april 280
7.65%
0.00%
5 may 273
7.45%
0.00%
6 june 581
15.87%
0.00%
7 july 298
8.14%
0.00%
8 august 268
7.32%
0.00%
9 september 376
10.27%
0.00%
10 october 210
5.73%
0.00%
11 november 214
5.84%
0.00%
12 december 181
4.94%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
3662 10635 1 12 6.03

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

partnershiphistory w1(lmcbm)

234 questions before...

Did you and your [wife / husband / civil partner] live together as a couple before you [got married / formed your civil partnership]?

1
Yes
2
No

In what month and year did you start living together? CODE MONTH AT THIS QUESTION AND YEAR AT THE NEXT

1
January
2
February
3
March
4
April
5
May
6
June
7
July
8
August
9
September
10
October
11
November
12
December

In what month and year did you start living together? CODE YEAR

Year
454 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage