Variable Description

Name
e_ff_tel
Label
telephone interview at this wave (bhps sample only)
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 missing 19,076
0.00%
-8 inapplicable 0
0.00%
-2 refusal 0
0.00%
-1 don't know 0
0.00%
0 otherwise 5,101
97.24%
0.00%
1 telephone interview 145
2.76%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
5246 19076 0 1 0.03

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False