Variable Description

Name
us3_c_youth.c_yprelig_dv
Label
Religion: condensed GB-NI version
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 missing 275
0.00%
-8 inapplicable 0
0.00%
-2 refusal 0
0.00%
-1 don't know 0
0.00%
1 none 1,664
40.09%
0.00%
2 Christian 1,834
44.18%
0.00%
3 Muslim 461
11.11%
0.00%
4 Hindu 70
1.69%
0.00%
5 Other 122
2.94%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
4151 275 1 5 1.83

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False