Variable Description

Name
e_nkids_dv
Label
Number of children in household
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 missing 0
0.00%
-8 inapplicable 0
0.00%
-2 refusal 0
0.00%
-1 don't know 0
0.00%
0 none 17,145
70.49%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
24322 0 0 7 0.53

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False