Variable Description

Name
us3_c_youth.c_age_dv
Label
Age, derived from dob_dv and intdat_dv
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 missing 1
0.00%
-8 inapplicable 0
0.00%
-2 refusal 0
0.00%
-1 don't know 0
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
4425 1 9 16 12.54

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False