Variable Description

Name
g_hhtype_dv
Label
Composition of household, LFS-version
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
8 Couple 1 or more over pensionable age,no children 3,481
15.11%
0.00%
3 1 adult under pensionable age, no children 2,774
12.04%
0.00%
6 Couple both under pensionable age, no children 2,566
11.14%
0.00%
2 1 female, age 60+, no children 2,244
9.74%
0.00%
11 Couple with 2 children 2,193
9.52%
0.00%
19 3 or more adults, no children, incl. at least one couple 1,923
8.35%
0.00%
10 Couple with 1 child 1,470
6.38%
0.00%
12 Couple with 3 or more children 1,040
4.52%
0.00%
20 3 or more adults, 1-2 children, incl. at least one couple 1,032
4.48%
0.00%
1 1 male, aged 65+, no children 936
4.06%
0.00%
5 1 adult, 2 or more children 676
2.94%
0.00%
16 2 adults, not a couple, both under pensionable age, no children 632
2.74%
0.00%
4 1 adult, 1 child 576
2.50%
0.00%
17 2 adults, not a couple, one or more over pensionable age, no children 451
1.96%
0.00%
22 3 or more adults, no children, excl. any couples 376
1.63%
0.00%
18 2 adults, not a couple, 1 or more children 328
1.42%
0.00%
23 3 or more adults, 1 or more children, excl. any couples 315
1.37%
0.00%
21 3 or more adults, >2 children, incl. at least one couple 18
0.08%
0.00%
-9 missing 1
0.00%
-8 inapplicable 0
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
23031 1 1 23 9.15

Representation