Variable Description

Name
us2_b_indresp.b_scdoby4
Label
date of birth - year
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 missing 0
0.00%
-8 inapplicable 6,578
0.00%
-7 proxy 3,880
0.00%
-2 refusal 0
0.00%
-1 don't know 28
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
44078 10486 1908 1995 1962.66

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

1

5 questions before...
Now please go to Q1 and start filling in your answers

Please write in your date of birth:

Date of birth

Are you male or female?

1
Male
2
Female
46 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage