Variable Description

Name
us1_a_indresp.a_scdoby4
Label
date of birth: year
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 missing 7,233
0.00%
-8 inapplicable 0
0.00%
-7 proxy 3,262
0.00%
-2 refusal 27
0.00%
-1 don't know 0
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
40472 10522 1910 1994 1963.08

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

1

5 questions before...
Now please go to Q1 and start filling in your answers

Please write in your date of birth:

Date of birth

Are you male or female?

1
Male
2
Female
41 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage