Variable Description

Name
us1_a_indresp.a_screlparwt
Label
rel with partner: work together on a project
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 missing 7,838
0.00%
-8 inapplicable 15,166
0.00%
-7 proxy 3,262
0.00%
-2 refusal 0
0.00%
-1 don't know 0
0.00%
1 never 1,369
5.54%
0.00%
2 less than once a month 2,597
10.50%
0.00%
3 once or twice a month 4,292
17.36%
0.00%
4 once or twice a week 6,154
24.89%
0.00%
5 once a day 3,246
13.13%
0.00%
6 more often 7,070
28.59%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
24728 26266 1 6 4.15

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

31

42 questions before...

Are you married or living with a partner?

1
Yes
2
No
Please indicate on each question the box which best describes your relationship with your partner at the moment. Please tick one box only for each question.
-

1 - Never

2 - Less than once a month

3 - Once or twice a month

4 - Once or twice a week

5 - Once a day

6 - More often

Have a stimulating exchange of ideas
Calmly discuss something
Work together on a project
Please indicate on each question the box which best describes your relationship with your partner at the moment. Please tick one box only for each question.
-

1 - All of the time

2 - Most of the time

3 - More often than not

4 - Occasionally

5 - Rarely

6 - Never

How often do you discuss or have you considered divorce, separation or terminating your relationship?
Do you ever regret that you married or lived together?
How often do you and your partner quarrel?
How often do you and your partner "get on each others nerves"?
Do you kiss your partner?
4 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • Wave 1 Data from the individual interview Dataset - us1_a_indresp.a_screlparwt
    rel with partner: work together on a project
    • Please indicate on each question the box which best describes your relationship with your partner at the moment. Please tick one box only for each question.