Variable Description

Name
d_npens_dv
Label
# of people over pensionable age in hh
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 missing 0
0.00%
-8 inapplicable 0
0.00%
-2 refusal 0
0.00%
-1 don't know 0
0.00%
0 none 16,956
65.68%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
25815 0 0 3 0.47

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False