Variable Description

Name
us3_c_youth.c_agegr13_dv
Label
Age group (DVAGE): 13 categories
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 missing 0
0.00%
-8 inapplicable 0
0.00%
-2 refusal 0
0.00%
-1 don't know 0
0.00%
1 0-15 years old 4,426
100.00%
0.00%
2 16-17 years old 0
0.00%
0.00%
3 18-19 years old 0
0.00%
0.00%
4 20-24 years old 0
0.00%
0.00%
5 25-29 years old 0
0.00%
0.00%
6 30-34 years old 0
0.00%
0.00%
7 35-39 years old 0
0.00%
0.00%
8 40-44 years old 0
0.00%
0.00%
9 45-49 years old 0
0.00%
0.00%
10 50-54 years old 0
0.00%
0.00%
11 55-59 years old 0
0.00%
0.00%
12 60-64 years old 0
0.00%
0.00%
13 65 years or older 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
4426 0 1 1 1

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False