Variable Description

Name
e_hhtype_dv
Label
Composition of household, LFS-version
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
8 Couple 1 or more over pensionable age,no children 3,715
15.27%
0.00%
3 1 adult under pensionable age, no children 2,863
11.77%
0.00%
6 Couple both under pensionable age, no children 2,747
11.29%
0.00%
2 1 female, age 60+, no children 2,432
10.00%
0.00%
11 Couple with 2 children 2,280
9.37%
0.00%
19 3 or more adults, no children, incl. at least one couple 1,957
8.05%
0.00%
10 Couple with 1 child 1,626
6.69%
0.00%
12 Couple with 3 or more children 1,107
4.55%
0.00%
20 3 or more adults, 1-2 children, incl. at least one couple 1,101
4.53%
0.00%
1 1 male, aged 65+, no children 979
4.03%
0.00%
5 1 adult, 2 or more children 733
3.01%
0.00%
4 1 adult, 1 child 677
2.78%
0.00%
16 2 adults, not a couple, both under pensionable age, no children 633
2.60%
0.00%
17 2 adults, not a couple, one or more over pensionable age, no children 473
1.94%
0.00%
22 3 or more adults, no children, excl. any couples 341
1.40%
0.00%
18 2 adults, not a couple, 1 or more children 338
1.39%
0.00%
23 3 or more adults, 1 or more children, excl. any couples 310
1.27%
0.00%
21 3 or more adults, >2 children, incl. at least one couple 10
0.04%
0.00%
-9 missing 0
0.00%
-8 inapplicable 0
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
24322 0 1 23 9.04

Representation