Variable Description

Name
us3_c_youth.c_agegr10_dv
Label
Age group (DVAGE): 10 year intervals
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 missing 0
0.00%
-8 inapplicable 0
0.00%
-2 refusal 0
0.00%
-1 don't know 0
0.00%
1 0-9 years old 0
0.00%
0.00%
2 10-19 years old 4,426
100.00%
0.00%
3 20-29 years old 0
0.00%
0.00%
4 30-39 years old 0
0.00%
0.00%
5 40-49 years old 0
0.00%
0.00%
6 50-59 years old 0
0.00%
0.00%
7 60-69 years old 0
0.00%
0.00%
8 70 years or older 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
4426 0 2 2 2

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False