Variable Description

Name
e_cduse11
Label
household items owned: compact disc player (include if part of sound system)
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 missing 112
0.00%
-8 inapplicable 449
0.00%
-2 refusal 2
0.00%
-1 don't know 29
0.00%
0 Not mentioned 6,979
29.41%
0.00%
1 Mentioned 16,751
70.59%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
23730 592 0 1 0.71

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False