Variable Description

Name
us1_a_marriage.a_memorig
Label
Sample origin, individual
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 missing 0
0.00%
-8 inapplicable 0
0.00%
-2 refusal 0
0.00%
-1 don't know 0
0.00%
1 ukhls gb 2009-10 12,741
89.12%
0.00%
2 ukhls ni 2009-10 452
3.16%
0.00%
3 bhps gb 1991 0
0.00%
0.00%
4 bhps sco 1999 0
0.00%
0.00%
5 bhps wal 1999 0
0.00%
0.00%
6 bhps ni 2001 0
0.00%
0.00%
7 ukhls emboost 2009-10 1,104
7.72%
0.00%
8 ukhls iemb 2014-15 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
14297 0 1 7 1.5

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False