Variable Description

Name
us1_a_indresp.a_scdobm
Label
date of birth: month
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 missing 7,262
0.00%
-8 inapplicable 0
0.00%
-7 proxy 3,262
0.00%
-2 refusal 90
0.00%
-1 don't know 0
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
40380 10614 1 12 6.4

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

hhgrid w1(birthm)

7 questions before...

Can you tell me the year [NAME] was born?

hhgrid_w1_birthy

Can you tell me the month [NAME] was born?

1
January
2
February
3
March
4
April
5
May
6
June
7
July
8
August
9
September
10
October
11
November
12
December

Can you tell me the day of the month that [NAME] was born?

hhgrid_w1_birthd
681 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

1

5 questions before...
Now please go to Q1 and start filling in your answers

Please write in your date of birth:

Date of birth

Are you male or female?

1
Male
2
Female
41 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage