Variable Description

Name
e_mgextra
Label
taken out additional mortgage
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 missing 6
0.00%
-8 inapplicable 15,865
0.00%
-2 refusal 4
0.00%
-1 don't know 35
0.00%
1 yes 262
3.11%
0.00%
2 no 8,150
96.89%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
8412 15910 1 2 1.97

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False