Variable Description

Name
e_hhorig
Label
Sample origin, household
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 missing 0
0.00%
-8 inapplicable 0
0.00%
-2 refusal 0
0.00%
-1 don't know 0
0.00%
1 ukhls gb 2009-10 65,625
68.05%
0.00%
2 ukhls ni 2009-10 1,010
1.05%
0.00%
3 bhps gb 1991 10,482
10.87%
0.00%
4 bhps sco 1999 2,289
2.37%
0.00%
5 bhps wal 1999 3,258
3.38%
0.00%
6 bhps ni 2001 1,144
1.19%
0.00%
7 ukhls emboost 2009-10 12,627
13.09%
0.00%
8 ukhls iemb 2014-15 0
0.00%
0.00%
11 ip original sample 2008 0
0.00%
0.00%
12 ip4 refreshment sample 2011 0
0.00%
0.00%
13 ip7 refreshment sample 2014 0
0.00%
0.00%
14 ECHP - SCPR 0
0.00%
0.00%
15 ECHP - ONS 0
0.00%
0.00%
16 ECHP - NI 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
96435 0 1 7 2.28

Representation