Variable Description

Name
us1_a_empstat.a_memorig
Label
Sample origin, individual
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 missing 0
0.00%
-8 inapplicable 0
0.00%
-2 refusal 0
0.00%
-1 don't know 0
0.00%
1 ukhls gb 2009-10 42,574
84.81%
0.00%
2 ukhls ni 2009-10 3,266
6.51%
0.00%
3 bhps gb 1991 0
0.00%
0.00%
4 bhps sco 1999 0
0.00%
0.00%
5 bhps wal 1999 0
0.00%
0.00%
6 bhps ni 2001 0
0.00%
0.00%
7 ukhls emboost 2009-10 4,358
8.68%
0.00%
8 ukhls iemb 2014-15 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
50198 0 1 7 1.59

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False