Variable Description

Name
us3_c_youth.c_nnsib_dv
Label
Number of R's natural siblings in hh
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 missing 0
0.00%
-8 inapplicable 0
0.00%
-2 refusal 0
0.00%
-1 don't know 0
0.00%
0 none in hh 786
17.76%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
4426 0 0 10 1.43

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False