Variable Description

Name
us2_b_indresp.b_origadd
Label
interview being conducted at original address
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 missing 0
0.00%
-8 inapplicable 0
0.00%
-7 proxy 0
0.00%
-2 refusal 0
0.00%
-1 don't know 3
0.00%
1 yes 50,402
92.38%
0.00%
2 no 4,159
7.62%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
54561 3 1 2 1.08

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

hhgrid w2(origadd)

39 questions before...

WHO ANSWERED THE HOUSEHOLD/RELATIONSHIP GRID QUESTIONS?

RECORD PERSON NUMBERS FROM HOUSEHOLD GRID

1
[hhgrid.hhgrid.name where hhgrid.hhgrid.pno = 1]
2
[hhgrid.hhgrid.name where hhgrid.hhgrid.pno = 2]
3
[hhgrid.hhgrid.name where hhgrid.hhgrid.pno = 3]
4
[hhgrid.hhgrid.name where hhgrid.hhgrid.pno = 4]
5
[hhgrid.hhgrid.name where hhgrid.hhgrid.pno = 5]
6
[hhgrid.hhgrid.name where hhgrid.hhgrid.pno = 6]
7
[hhgrid.hhgrid.name where hhgrid.hhgrid.pno = 7]
8
[hhgrid.hhgrid.name where hhgrid.hhgrid.pno = 8]
9
[hhgrid.hhgrid.name where hhgrid.hhgrid.pno = 9]
10
[hhgrid.hhgrid.name where hhgrid.hhgrid.pno = 10]
11
[hhgrid.hhgrid.name where hhgrid.hhgrid.pno = 11]
12
[hhgrid.hhgrid.name where hhgrid.hhgrid.pno = 12]
13
[hhgrid.hhgrid.name where hhgrid.hhgrid.pno = 13]
14
[hhgrid.hhgrid.name where hhgrid.hhgrid.pno = 14]
15
[hhgrid.hhgrid.name where hhgrid.hhgrid.pno = 15]
16
[hhgrid.hhgrid.name where hhgrid.hhgrid.pno = 16]

IS THIS INTERVIEW BEING CONDUCTED AT [FF_ADDRESS1] WHICH IS THE ADDRESS WHERE THIS HOUSEHOLD WAS INTERVIEWED AT LAST YEAR?

1
Yes
2
No

CODE COUNTRY INTERVIEW IS BEING CARRIED OUT IN.

1
England
2
Wales
3
Scotland
4
Northern Ireland
782 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • Wave 2 Data from the individual interview Dataset - us2_b_indresp.b_origadd
    interview being conducted at original address
    • IS THIS INTERVIEW BEING CONDUCTED AT [FF_ADDRESS1] WHICH IS THE ADDRESS WHERE THIS HOUSEHOLD WAS INTERVIEWED AT LAST YEAR?