Variable Description

Name
us3_c_youth.c_ypcrwra
Label
how much do you worry that you might be a victim of a crime?
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 missing 24
0.00%
-8 inapplicable 0
0.00%
-2 refusal 0
0.00%
-1 don't know 0
0.00%
1 a big worry 193
4.38%
0.00%
2 a bit of a worry 503
11.43%
0.00%
3 an occasional doubt 1,313
29.83%
0.00%
4 not a worry at all 2,393
54.36%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
4402 24 1 4 3.34

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

30

33 questions before...

Overall, do you like living in this neighbourhood?

1
Yes
2
No

How much do you worry that you might be a victim of a crime?

1
A big worry
2
A bit of a worry
3
An occasional doubt
4
Not a worry at all

How safe would you feel walking alone in this area after dark?

1
Very safe
2
Fairly safe
3
A bit unsafe
4
Very unsafe
49 questions after...

Lineage

  • Wave 3 Youth self completion questionnaire data Dataset - us3_c_youth.c_ypcrwra
    how much do you worry that you might be a victim of a crime?
    • How much do you worry that you might be a victim of a crime?