Variable Description

Name
e_mgxty2
Label
Home improvements or repairs
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 missing 0
0.00%
-8 inapplicable 24,060
0.00%
-2 refusal 0
0.00%
-1 don't know 0
0.00%
0 Not mentioned 158
60.31%
0.00%
1 Mentioned 104
39.69%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
262 24060 0 1 0.4

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False