Variable Description

Name
e_gor_dv
Label
Government Office Region
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 missing 17
0.00%
-8 inapplicable 0
0.00%
-2 refusal 0
0.00%
-1 don't know 0
0.00%
1 North East 919
3.78%
0.00%
2 North West 2,403
9.89%
0.00%
3 Yorkshire and the Humber 1,911
7.86%
0.00%
4 East Midlands 1,830
7.53%
0.00%
5 West Midlands 1,879
7.73%
0.00%
6 East of England 2,045
8.41%
0.00%
7 London 2,742
11.28%
0.00%
8 South East 2,892
11.90%
0.00%
9 South West 1,953
8.04%
0.00%
10 Wales 1,827
7.52%
0.00%
11 Scotland 2,238
9.21%
0.00%
12 Northern Ireland 1,666
6.85%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
24305 17 1 12 6.72

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False