Variable Description

Name
e_renthb
Label
housing benefit
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 missing 0
0.00%
-8 inapplicable 18,639
0.00%
-2 refusal 2
0.00%
-1 don't know 14
0.00%
1 yes 1,632
28.80%
0.00%
2 no 4,035
71.20%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
5667 18655 1 2 1.71

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False