Variable Description

Name
us3_c_youth.c_ypfralco
Label
do you have any friends who drink alcohol regularly, that is at least once a
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 missing 52
0.00%
-8 inapplicable 0
0.00%
-2 refusal 0
0.00%
-1 don't know 0
0.00%
1 yes 886
20.26%
0.00%
2 no 3,488
79.74%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
4374 52 1 2 1.8

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

57

66 questions before...
Just to remind you, all your answers are confidential and will not be seen by anyone in your household.

Do you have any friends who drink alcohol regularly, that is at least once a week?

1
Yes
2
No

Have you ever had an alcoholic drink? That is a whole drink, not just a sip.

1
Yes
2
No
16 questions after...

Lineage

  • Wave 3 Youth self completion questionnaire data Dataset - us3_c_youth.c_ypfralco
    do you have any friends who drink alcohol regularly, that is at least once a
    • Do you have any friends who drink alcohol regularly, that is at least once a week?