Variable Description

Name
us3_c_youth.c_pns2sex
Label
Nat/step/adopt parent 2: Sex
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 missing 0
0.00%
-8 inapplicable 1,145
0.00%
-2 refusal 0
0.00%
-1 don't know 0
0.00%
1 male 1,737
52.94%
0.00%
2 female 1,544
47.06%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
3281 1145 1 2 1.47

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False