Variable Description

Name
e_ctband_dv
Label
council tax band, using reports, external data and imputes
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 missing 0
0.00%
-8 inapplicable 1,666
0.00%
-2 refusal 0
0.00%
-1 don't know 0
0.00%
1 A 4,637
20.47%
0.00%
2 B 4,615
20.37%
0.00%
3 C 4,928
21.75%
0.00%
4 D 3,675
16.22%
0.00%
5 E 2,455
10.84%
0.00%
6 F 1,377
6.08%
0.00%
7 G 838
3.70%
0.00%
8 H 126
0.56%
0.00%
9 I 5
0.02%
0.00%
10 N/A 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
22656 1666 1 9 3.13

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False