Variable Description

Name
us3_c_youth.c_hhresp_dv
Label
Household response status
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 missing 0
0.00%
-8 inapplicable 0
0.00%
-2 refusal 0
0.00%
-1 don't know 0
0.00%
1 All present adults interviewed 3,256
73.57%
0.00%
2 All present adults interview or proxy 616
13.92%
0.00%
3 At least one adult interview 552
12.47%
0.00%
9 No adult interviews and other 2
0.05%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
4426 0 1 9 1.39

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False