Variable Description

Name
us4_d_youth.d_yphmwkwho6
Label
no-one, i do it myself
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 missing 155
0.00%
-8 inapplicable 0
0.00%
-2 refusal 0
0.00%
-1 don't know 0
0.00%
0 not mentioned 3,345
86.01%
0.00%
1 mentioned 544
13.99%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
3889 155 0 1 0.14

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

27

34 questions before...

Does anyone here at home help you with your homework, even if it's only occasionally?

1
Yes
2
No

Who usually helps you with your homework?

1
Mum or stepmum
2
Dad or stepdad
3
A brother or sister (or stepbrother/sister)
4
Another relative living with you
5
Any non-relative living with you
6
No one, I do it myself
The next questions are about school and what you want to happen in the future.
38 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage