Variable Description

Name
us1_a_indresp.a_scsex
Label
gender
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 missing 7,219
0.00%
-8 inapplicable 0
0.00%
-7 proxy 3,262
0.00%
-2 refusal 0
0.00%
-1 don't know 0
0.00%
1 male 17,751
43.82%
0.00%
2 female 22,762
56.18%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
40513 10481 1 2 1.56

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

2

6 questions before...

Please write in your date of birth:

Date of birth

Are you male or female?

1
Male
2
Female
The first questions are about how you have been feeling recently.
40 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage