Variable Description

Name
us3_c_youth.c_npn_dv
Label
Number of R's natural parents in hh
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 missing 0
0.00%
-8 inapplicable 0
0.00%
-2 refusal 0
0.00%
-1 don't know 0
0.00%
0 none 84
1.90%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
4426 0 0 2 1.62

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False