Variable Description

Name
d_nch1215_dv
Label
Number of children aged 12-15 in household
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 missing 1
0.00%
-8 inapplicable 0
0.00%
-2 refusal 0
0.00%
-1 don't know 0
0.00%
0 none 22,748
88.12%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
25814 1 0 5 0.14

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False