Variable Description

Name
us3_c_youth.c_ypmisbsch
Label
how often would you say you yourself misbehave or cause trouble in your class
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 missing 47
0.00%
-8 inapplicable 0
0.00%
-2 refusal 0
0.00%
-1 don't know 0
0.00%
1 in most or all of your classes 76
1.74%
0.00%
2 less often but in more than half of your classes 176
4.02%
0.00%
3 in about half your classes 250
5.71%
0.00%
4 now and then 1,708
39.00%
0.00%
5 this is not a problem at all 2,169
49.53%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
4379 47 1 5 4.31

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

39

43 questions before...

How often do other pupils at your school misbehave or cause trouble in your classes?

1
In most or all of your classes
2
Less often but in more than half of your classes
3
In about half your classes
4
Now and then
5
This is not a problem at all

And how often would you say you yourself misbehave or cause trouble in your classes?

1
In most or all of your classes
2
Less often but in more than half of your classes
3
In about half your classes
4
Now and then
5
This is not a problem at all
Now some questions about bullying at school.
39 questions after...

Lineage

  • Wave 3 Youth self completion questionnaire data Dataset - us3_c_youth.c_ypmisbsch
    how often would you say you yourself misbehave or cause trouble in your class
    • And how often would you say you yourself misbehave or cause trouble in your classes?