Variable Description

Name
us3_c_youth.c_gor_dv
Label
Government Office Region
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 missing 1
0.00%
-8 inapplicable 0
0.00%
-2 refusal 0
0.00%
-1 don't know 0
0.00%
1 North East 144
3.25%
0.00%
2 North West 453
10.24%
0.00%
3 Yorkshire and the Humber 340
7.68%
0.00%
4 East Midlands 329
7.44%
0.00%
5 West Midlands 373
8.43%
0.00%
6 East of England 355
8.02%
0.00%
7 London 595
13.45%
0.00%
8 South East 489
11.05%
0.00%
9 South West 329
7.44%
0.00%
10 Wales 303
6.85%
0.00%
11 Scotland 381
8.61%
0.00%
12 Northern Ireland 334
7.55%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
4425 1 1 12 6.7

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False