Variable Description

Name
us3_c_youth.c_ivfio
Label
individual interview outcome
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
21 youth interview 4,426
100.00%
0.00%
-9 missing 0
0.00%
-8 inapplicable 0
0.00%
-2 refusal 0
0.00%
-1 don't know 0
0.00%
0 not set due to underlying data inconsistencies 0
0.00%
0.00%
1 full interview 0
0.00%
0.00%
2 proxy interview 0
0.00%
0.00%
3 telephone intvw 0
0.00%
0.00%
9 lost capi intvw 0
0.00%
0.00%
10 refusal 0
0.00%
0.00%
11 other non-intvw 0
0.00%
0.00%
12 moved 0
0.00%
0.00%
14 ill/away during survey period 0
0.00%
0.00%
15 too infirm/elderly 0
0.00%
0.00%
16 language difficulties 0
0.00%
0.00%
18 unknown eligibility 0
0.00%
0.00%
22 youth: refusal 0
0.00%
0.00%
23 youth: oth non-int 0
0.00%
0.00%
24 child under 10 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
4426 0 21 21 21

Representation