Variable Description

Name
us3_c_youth.c_agegr5_dv
Label
Age group (DVAGE): 5 year intervals
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 missing 0
0.00%
-8 inapplicable 0
0.00%
-2 refusal 0
0.00%
-1 don't know 0
0.00%
1 0-4 years old 0
0.00%
0.00%
2 5-9 years old 0
0.00%
0.00%
3 10-14 years old 3,690
83.37%
0.00%
4 15-19 years old 736
16.63%
0.00%
5 20-24 years old 0
0.00%
0.00%
6 25-29 years old 0
0.00%
0.00%
7 30-34 years old 0
0.00%
0.00%
8 35-39 years old 0
0.00%
0.00%
9 40-44 years old 0
0.00%
0.00%
10 45-49 years old 0
0.00%
0.00%
11 50-54 years old 0
0.00%
0.00%
12 55-59 years old 0
0.00%
0.00%
13 60-64 years old 0
0.00%
0.00%
14 65-69 years old 0
0.00%
0.00%
15 70 years or older 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
4426 0 3 4 3.17

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False