Variable Description

Name
us3_c_youth.c_ypargf
Label
how often do you quarrel with your father?
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 missing 72
0.00%
-8 inapplicable 0
0.00%
-2 refusal 0
0.00%
-1 don't know 0
0.00%
1 most days 300
6.89%
0.00%
2 more than once a week 466
10.70%
0.00%
3 less than once a week 810
18.60%
0.00%
4 hardly ever 2,508
57.60%
0.00%
5 don t have father 270
6.20%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
4354 72 1 5 3.46

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

scyoungadults w3(argf)

921 questions before...

Most children have occasional quarrels with their parents. How often do you quarrel with your mother?

1
Most days
2
More than once a week
3
Less than once a week
4
Hardly ever
5
Don't have a mother

How often do you quarrel with your father?

1
Most days
2
More than once a week
3
Less than once a week
4
Hardly ever
5
Don't have a father

How often do you talk to your mother, about things that matter to you?

1
Most days
2
More than once a week
3
Less than once a week
4
Hardly ever
260 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

22

25 questions before...

Most children have occasional quarrels with their parents. How often do you quarrel with your mother?

1
Most days
2
More than once a week
3
Less than once a week
4
Hardly ever
5
Don't have a mother

How often do you quarrel with your father?

1
Most days
2
More than once a week
3
Less than once a week
4
Hardly ever
5
Don't have a father

How often do you talk to your mother, about things that matter to you?

1
Most days
2
More than once a week
3
Less than once a week
4
Hardly ever
5
Don't have a mother
57 questions after...

Lineage