Variable Description

Name
e_outcome
Label
interviewer:final outcome for household interview, = computed or unout
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
110 completed hhold & all individual interview 18,615
76.54%
0.00%
210 completed hhold & at least 1 individual interview 5,478
22.52%
0.00%
214 completed individual interview(s) but no hhold interview 129
0.53%
0.00%
211 completed hhold but no individual interviews 100
0.41%
0.00%
-9 missing 0
0.00%
-8 inapplicable 0
0.00%
-2 refusal 0
0.00%
-1 don't know 0
0.00%
0 outstanding 0
0.00%
0.00%
310 no contact after 6+ calls 0
0.00%
0.00%
320 contact made at add not with household member 0
0.00%
0.00%
321 contact made at add not with anyone at selected du 0
0.00%
0.00%
322 contact made at hhold but not with resp adult 0
0.00%
0.00%
328 contact made at du but not with selected hhold 0
0.00%
0.00%
330 contact made but no. not associated with hh 0
0.00%
0.00%
340 always answer phone/voicemail 0
0.00%
0.00%
351 always ringing not answered (no answering machine/voicemail) 0
0.00%
0.00%
354 always busy/engaged line 0
0.00%
0.00%
355 always fax/modem/data line/pager 0
0.00%
0.00%
356 always telecommunication technological barriers - 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
24322 0 110 214 133.49

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False