Variable Description

Name
us1_a_issue.a_outcome
Label
interviewer:final outcome
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
770 ineligible (ethnic boost) 30,622
23.94%
0.00%
431 refusal before interview by selected respondent 21,979
17.18%
0.00%
110 completed hhold & all individual interviews 21,470
16.79%
0.00%
210 completed hhold and at least 1 ind interview 8,691
6.79%
0.00%
310 no contact after 6+ calls 8,029
6.28%
0.00%
730 vacant/empty housing unit 5,403
4.22%
0.00%
613 temporary outcome - screened in 5,270
4.12%
0.00%
450 broken appointment no recontact 3,853
3.01%
0.00%
422 contact made; information refused about household 3,082
2.41%
0.00%
660 no contact with anyone at selected hhold 2,802
2.19%
0.00%
410 office refusal 1,580
1.24%
0.00%
599 office approval only: other unproductive 1,511
1.18%
0.00%
421 contact made; information refused about address 1,398
1.09%
0.00%
650 residential unknown eligible: no contact 6+ calls 1,370
1.07%
0.00%
740 non-residential address 1,210
0.95%
0.00%
640 unknown whether residential: no contact 6+ calls 931
0.73%
0.00%
750 address occupied no resident hh 912
0.71%
0.00%
320 contact made at add not with household member 853
0.67%
0.00%
612 office approval only: issued but not attempted 716
0.56%
0.00%
541 language difficulties with hhold as a whole 680
0.53%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
127910 74 110 890 481.76

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False